Privacy Policy

 

Your privacy is important to us.  It is Pacific Properties policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, http://pacificproperties.com.ph, and other sites we own and operate.

Pacific Properties is committed to protect and respect your personal data privacy. We are at the forefront of not only implementing but complying with the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service.

 

By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy and R.A. No. 10173 (Data Privacy Act of 2012). Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from http://pacificproperties.com.ph

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from http://pacificproperties.com.ph .

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

 

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

     - “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.

    - “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

 

Additionally, when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number.  We refer to this information as “Order Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

 

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations).  Additionally, we use this Order Information to:

Communicate with you;

Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and

When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above.  We may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

 

DATA RETENTION

When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

MINORS

The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18.

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

 

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at pacific.corporate1@gmail.com or by mail using the details provided below:

 1160 Gov. Forbes, Lacson Ave., Sampaloc, Manila, manila, 00, 1008, Philippines

 

This policy is effective as of 19 December 2020.